Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Urbana, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42683 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
680041 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408692 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Center Point, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R9W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.2244000000 
Longitude
-91.8724230000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
593055 
UTM Y
4675307 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
939 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1919 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1144 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician, Silurian/Devonian