Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Union, City Of 
Alt Name
WNumber
42680 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hardin 
Quadrangle
Union, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R19W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
42.2448010000 
Longitude
-93.0637430000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
494741 
UTM Y
4676959 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
935 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium