Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Tripoli, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42670 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
975032 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411076 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Tripoli, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R12W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
42.8113200000 
Longitude
-92.2585400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
560620 
UTM Y
4740129 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1033 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1918 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
135 ft
Total Depth
135 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian