Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Traer, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42665 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408007 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Traer, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R14W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
42.1928100000 
Longitude
-92.4638300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
544270 
UTM Y
4671323 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
920 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Ford, E.A. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1894 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
286 ft
Total Depth
286 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian