Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Thurman, City Of 
Alt Name
WNumber
42649 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Tabor Sw, Iowa 
Township
T70N 
Range
R43W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
40.8187860000 
Longitude
-95.7498960000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
268084 
UTM Y
4522280 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
966 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
10/01/1962 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
82 ft
Total Depth
82 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium