Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Tama, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
42632 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412308 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Tama 
Quadrangle
Tama, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R15W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.9632400000 
Longitude
-92.5799900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
534804 
UTM Y
4645780 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
820 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1948 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
57 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium