Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Storm Lake, City Of 
Alt Name
#11 
WNumber
42600 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407531 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Storm Lake, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
42.6416500000 
Longitude
-95.2323600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
316986 
UTM Y
4723438 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1400 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
90 ft
Total Depth
90 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene