Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Stanwood, City Of 
Alt Name
WNumber
42588 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Stanwood, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R3W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
41.8933450000 
Longitude
-91.1486330000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
653585 
UTM Y
4639592 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
839 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1914 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
221 ft
Total Depth
221 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene