Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Stanhope, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
42585 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Stanhope, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R25W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.2884550000 
Longitude
-93.7968740000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
434303 
UTM Y
4682111 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1114 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
221 ft
Total Depth
221 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian