Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Stacyville, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42583 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412875 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mitchell 
Quadrangle
Stacyville, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R16W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
43.4420999000 
Longitude
-92.7846431000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
517427 
UTM Y
4809934 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1206 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Scharff Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1915 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
117 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian