Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spencer, City Of 
Alt Name
SPENCER 2 
WNumber
42574 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clay 
Quadrangle
Spencer, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R36W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
43.1457320000 
Longitude
-95.1286420000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
326906 
UTM Y
4779198 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1314 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1948 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium