Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spencer, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42554 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407908 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clay 
Quadrangle
Spencer, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
43.1565760000 
Longitude
-95.1929790000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
321706 
UTM Y
4780537 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1330 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium