Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Southern Sioux County Rws 
Alt Name
D-2 
WNumber
42553 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410528 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Maurice, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.9088270000 
Longitude
-96.1762370000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
240718 
UTM Y
4755586 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1265 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
04/03/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
183 ft
Well Depth
450 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Rural Water District
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous