Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
South English, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
42549 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409960 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
South English, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R11W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
41.4700910000 
Longitude
-92.0925000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
575778 
UTM Y
4591341 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
733 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1989 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
34 ft
Total Depth
34 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium