Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Solon, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42540 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409831 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Solon, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.8058250000 
Longitude
-91.4956600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
624966 
UTM Y
4629311 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
788 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Nolan, Charles D. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1929 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
430 ft
Total Depth
430 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian