Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Soldier, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
42538 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Moorhead, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R42W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
41.9836110000 
Longitude
-95.7786710000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
269808 
UTM Y
4651692 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1161 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/25/1948 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
182 ft
Total Depth
182 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene