Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Soldier, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
42537 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410568 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Moorhead, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R42W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.9838100000 
Longitude
-95.7828700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
269461 
UTM Y
4651725 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1171 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
172 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene