Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sloan, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42527 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413395 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Sloan, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R46W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
42.2336300000 
Longitude
-96.2289900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
233549 
UTM Y
4680766 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1075 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1947 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium