Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sioux Center, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
42478 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410832 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Orange City, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
43.0733000000 
Longitude
-96.1076500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
246993 
UTM Y
4773643 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1321 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
44 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium