Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Shenandoah, City Of 
Alt Name
#20 
WNumber
42426 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410320 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Page 
Quadrangle
Shenandoah West, Iowa 
Township
T69N 
Range
R39W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
40.7740020000 
Longitude
-95.3843360000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
298782 
UTM Y
4516405 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
966 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/07/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
72 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium