Well General Info


Date Received
12/18/1996 
Owner Name
Country Drive 
Alt Name
DAVE ELLISON (T) 
WNumber
41926 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582745 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Sioux City North, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T90N 
Range
R47W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.5631430000 
Longitude
-96.3990530000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
220980 
UTM Y
4717906 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1189 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Soole Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
07/25/1996 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
37 ft
Well Depth
196 ft
Total Depth
196 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous