Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Shelby County Rural Water Dis 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
41794 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409483 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R39W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.5068290000 
Longitude
-95.3458750000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
304221 
UTM Y
4597679 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1145 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
31 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium