Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Regional Water 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41790 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R39W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
41.5093650000 
Longitude
-95.3402990000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
304694 
UTM Y
4597948 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1155 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
28 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium