Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Shelby, City Of 
Alt Name
WNumber
41785 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Shelby, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R40W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
41.5152330000 
Longitude
-95.4526320000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
295337 
UTM Y
4598860 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1299 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1932 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
64 ft
Total Depth
64 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene