Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Shelby, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
41782 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410260 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Shelby, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R40W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
41.5157200000 
Longitude
-95.4319060000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
297068 
UTM Y
4598865 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1222 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
49 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium