Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Scranton, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
41766 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407526 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Greene 
Quadrangle
Scranton, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R32W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
42.0176800000 
Longitude
-94.5457100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
372022 
UTM Y
4652895 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1178 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
210 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene