Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Scranton, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
41765 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407870 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Greene 
Quadrangle
Scranton, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R32W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
42.0177400000 
Longitude
-94.5465100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
371956 
UTM Y
4652903 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1178 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
209 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene