Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Schleswig, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41761 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408203 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Crawford 
Quadrangle
Schleswig, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R39W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
42.1594660000 
Longitude
-95.4312680000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
299146 
UTM Y
4670343 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1439 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1933 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium