Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ryan, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
41723 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Ryan, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R6W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
42.3506160000 
Longitude
-91.4820740000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
625020 
UTM Y
4689822 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1019 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1920 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
400 ft
Total Depth
400 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian