Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rock Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
#7 
WNumber
41684 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410690 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Rock Rapids, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
43.4271000000 
Longitude
-96.1672100000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
243634 
UTM Y
4813119 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1342 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
37 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium