Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Riverton, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41676 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409530 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Riverton, Iowa 
Township
T68N 
Range
R41W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
40.7054500000 
Longitude
-95.5186400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
287228 
UTM Y
4509111 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
931 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
57 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium