Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Riverside, City Of 
Alt Name
2 WELLS ? 
WNumber
41674 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Riverside, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R6W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
41.4802240000 
Longitude
-91.5816760000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
618415 
UTM Y
4593040 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
658 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
108 ft
Total Depth
108 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene