Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Reinbeck, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41640 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410677 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Grundy 
Quadrangle
Reinbeck, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R15W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.3243200000 
Longitude
-92.5972600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
533184 
UTM Y
4685865 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
946 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Ames Industrial Service 
Drilling Date
01/01/1900 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
365 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian