Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Redfield, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41638 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409785 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Redfield, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R29W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.5874000000 
Longitude
-94.1954500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
400358 
UTM Y
4604657 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
960 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium