Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Protivin, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41619 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413656 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Protivin, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R11W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
43.2183420000 
Longitude
-92.0907590000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
573848 
UTM Y
4785463 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1183 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1906 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
72 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian