Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Primghar, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
41614 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408186 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
O'Brien 
Quadrangle
Primghar, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R41W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
43.0857350000 
Longitude
-95.6275550000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
286125 
UTM Y
4773687 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1527 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
630 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous