Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Primghar, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
41613 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410798 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
O'Brien 
Quadrangle
Gaza, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R40W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
43.0882500000 
Longitude
-95.6128900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
287328 
UTM Y
4773929 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1480 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1900 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
24 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium