Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Postville, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
41499 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
375053 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Postville, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R6W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
43.0874150000 
Longitude
-91.5702820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
616369 
UTM Y
4771514 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1194 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1924 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
555 ft
Total Depth
555 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)