Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pomeroy, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41485 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413133 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Pomeroy, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R33W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
42.5483100000 
Longitude
-94.6843500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
361708 
UTM Y
4712032 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1232 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1931 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene