Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Perry, City Of 
Alt Name
#15 
WNumber
41442 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410672 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Perry, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R28W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
41.8293900000 
Longitude
-94.0995900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
408691 
UTM Y
4631418 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
954 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
131 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene