Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Perry, City Of 
Alt Name
#11 
WNumber
41438 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410255 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Perry, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R28W 
Section
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
41.8393480000 
Longitude
-94.1127260000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
407615 
UTM Y
4632538 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
946 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
124 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene