Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Perry, City Of 
Alt Name
#9 
WNumber
41437 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410700 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Perry, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R28W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.8490420000 
Longitude
-94.1151670000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
407426 
UTM Y
4633617 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
952 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1954 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium