Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pella, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 IN WELL FIELD #2 
WNumber
41435 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Harvey, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R18W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
41.3685180000 
Longitude
-92.9705480000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
502463 
UTM Y
4579668 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
705 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
35 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium