Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pella, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 IN WELL FIELD #2 
WNumber
41433 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412295 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Harvey, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R18W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
41.3685130000 
Longitude
-92.9705400000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
502464 
UTM Y
4579667 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
705 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
11/01/1947 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
36 ft
Total Depth
36 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium