Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pella, City Of 
Alt Name
RANNEY COLLECTOR WELL 
WNumber
41431 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587115 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Harvey, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R18W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
41.3588330000 
Longitude
-92.9653900000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
502895 
UTM Y
4578593 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
700 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
32 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium