Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Pella, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41430 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411344 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marion 
Quadrangle
Harvey, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R18W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
41.3696400000 
Longitude
-92.9624400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
503141 
UTM Y
4579793 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
710 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1910 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium