Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Paullina, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
41426 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407442 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
O'Brien 
Quadrangle
Primghar, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R41W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
43.0034300000 
Longitude
-95.6495800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
284044 
UTM Y
4764603 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1413 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium