Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Paullina, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41424 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407223 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
O'Brien 
Quadrangle
Paullina, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R41W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.9827000000 
Longitude
-95.6779500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
281658 
UTM Y
4762374 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1360 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1928 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
24 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium