Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Parkersburg, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
41414 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409125 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Butler 
Quadrangle
Parkersburg, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R16W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
42.5766300000 
Longitude
-92.7879900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
517399 
UTM Y
4713824 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
966 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1935 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
280 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian