Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Panama, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
41401 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409531 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Panama, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R40W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.7309920000 
Longitude
-95.4753240000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
294131 
UTM Y
4622870 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1227 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium